Tateyama Castle (Yamagata)

From Jcastle.info
Revision as of 21:31, 2 December 2017 by Eric (talk | contribs)
Castle Properties
English Name Tateyama Castle
Japanese Name 館山城
Alternate Names
Founder
Year Founded
Castle Type Mountaintop
Castle Condition Ruins only
Designations National Historic Site
Historical Period Pre Edo Period


Features trenches, stone walls
Visitor Information
Access Yonezawa Sta., bus 20 mins
Visitor Information Park, open 24 hrs.
Time Required 120 mins
Location Yonezawa, Yamagata Prefecture
Coordinates 37° 54' 43", 140° 3' 48"
Admin Visits
Year Visited 2017
Visits November 3, 2017
Added 2017
Loading map...

Tateyama yamagata10.jpg





Loading map...

Gallery



3.00
(one vote)
Add your comment
Jcastle.info welcomes all comments. If you do not want to be anonymous, register or log in. It is free.